Blount Press Row

Maryville Spring Schedules

Maryville Rebels
2012 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Mar. 26 William Blount Away 6 p.m.
Mar. 28 Catholic Away 6 p.m.
Apr. 2 Heritage Away 6:30 p.m.
Apr. 4 Farragut Away 6:30 p.m.
Apr. 5 Halls West 7:15 p.m.
Apr. 6 Kingston West 5:45 p.m.
Apr. 7 Sullivan Central West 3:30 p.m.
Apr 7 West West 5:45 p.m.
Apr. 9 Lenoir City Away 6 p.m.
Apr. 10 West Away 6 p.m.
Apr. 11 Bearden Away 6 p.m.
Apr. 12 Seymour Heritage 5 p.m.
Apr. 12 Heritage Heriage 7:30 p.m.
Apr. 14 Morristown West Heritage 1 p.m.
Apr. 14 Alcoa Wm. Blount 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 16 West Home 7 p.m.
Apr. 18 William Blount Home 7 p.m.
Apr. 23 Catholic Home 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 25 Heritage Home 7 p.m.
Apr. 27 Bearden Home 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 30 Farragut Home 5:30 p.m.
May 1 Alcoa Away 5:30 p.m.
May 2 South-Doyle Home 6 p.m.


Maryville Lady Rebels
2012 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Mar. 27 William Blount William Blount 5:30 p.m.
Mar. 30-31 Warrior Classic Murfreesboro TBA
Apr. 2 Bearden Everett Park 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 3 Catholic Everett Park 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 5 West (Doubleheader) Tyson Park 5 p.m.
Apr. 9 Lenoir City Everett Park 6 p.m.
Apr. 10 Bearden Bearden 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 11 Farragut Everett Park 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 16 Farragut Farragut 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 William Blount Everett Park 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 19 Heritage Everett Park 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 20-21 Foothills Classic Everett Park/Heritage TBA
Apr. 24 Catholic Catholic 5:30 p.m.
Apr. 26-28 Region II Challenge Farragut/Karns TBA
May 1 Alcoa Alcoa 5:30 p.m.
May 3 Gibbs Gibbs 5:30


Maryville Rebels
2012 Soccer Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Mar. 27 Bearden Home 7 p.m.
Mar. 29-Apr. 1 Bearden Tournament TBA TBA
Apr. 4 West Away 7 p.m.
Apr. 9 Farragut Home 7 p.m.
Apr. 10 Heritage Home 7 p.m.
Apr. 17 Catholic Home 7 p.m.
Apr. 20 Lenoir City Home 7 p.m.
Apr. 26 Hardin Valley Away 7 p.m.
Apr 28 Dobyns-Bennett Home 10:30 a.m.
May 4 Alcoa Home 7 p.m.


Maryville Rebels/Lady Rebels
2012 Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Mar. 27 Farragutt Home 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 29 Bearden Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 3 West Home 4:30 p.m.
April 4 Karns Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 5 Lenoir City Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 10 South Doyle Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 11 Halls Tyson Park 4 p.m.
Apr. 16 Hardin Valley Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 Morristown West Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 20-21 Hendersonville Tournament Hendersonville TBA
Apr. 24 Powell Home 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 26 Oak Ridge Away 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 27 William Blount Away 4:30 p.m.


Maryville Rebels/Lady Rebels
2012 Track and Field Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Mar. 27 West Away 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 31 Hardin Valley Invitational 10 a.m.
Apr. 10 William Blount Away 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 12 Hardin Valley Away 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 14 Oak Ridge Relays Away 10 a.m.
Apr. 17 Blount County Meet Wm. Blount 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 20-21 Vol Classic TBA TBA
Apr. 23-24 Sec. Pentathlon & Decathlon Hardin Valley 10 a.m.
Apr. 24 Karns Away 5 p.m.
Apr. 27 Dale Legg Invitational Anderson Co. 5 p.m.
May 4 Metro 8 Oak Ridge 5 p.m.
May 11 Sectional Track Meet Science Hill 10 a.m.
May 21-25 TSSAA State Track & Field Meet MTSU TBA


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *